Deborah Kessler
Poland CSD - Term Expires: 2023
​Board Members
Tracy Anderson
Speech Therapist
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Bryon Ackerman
Public Information Specialist
Central Business Office
315-867-2076
Lou-Ann Adams
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Leanne Alberts
Nurse
Nurse @ WEB
315-867-2000
Abigail Anglin
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Christine Angotti
Specially Designed Instruction Specialist
Instructional Support
315-867-2077
Kendra Anna
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Paula Anna
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Caroline Arancio
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Lindsay Ashton
Physical Therapist
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Claire Assavedo
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Nicole Baricevic
Speech Therapist
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2080
Kelly Barnes
Office Assistant I
Pathways
315-867-2055
Lynne Barse
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Pathways
315-867-2055
Rebecca Beacraft
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Rachel Bedore
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Phyllis Bevers
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Joanna Bevers
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Frances Bishal
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Gerald Blair
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Alanna Blasting
Social Worker
Pathways
315-867-2055
Melissa Bleaking
Clinical Supervisor
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Lindsay Blowers
School Counselor
Pathways
315-867-2055
Sherrie Boepple-Steciak
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Adam Bombard
School Counselor
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Julie Bondarchuk
Food Service Helper
Cafeteria @ WEB
315-867-2000
Ann Margaret Bouska
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Kelsey Bowman
Cleaner
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Darlene Brewer
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Lisa Brouillette
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Terri Buckley
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Kary Buddle
Physical Therapist Assistant
Related Services
315-867-2000
Shelley Bundick
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Connie Bustamante
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Leanne Byard
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Terrence Campo
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Gina Cannistra
Social Worker
Itinerant
315-867-2055
Brenda Carney
Teacher
Itinerant
315-867-2000
John Carney
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Angie Carnright
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
William Carpenter
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Andrew Carpenter
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jim Carroll
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Diana Cassidy
Management Confidential
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Brandi Cavallaro
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Kelly Cave
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jennifer Chambrone
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Kimberly Christiano
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2098
Michael Clements
Frankfort Schuyler CSD - Term Expires: 2021
​Board Members
Dana Cole
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Sydni Congilaro
Office Assistant I
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Nycol Conigliaro
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Alana Connolly
Teacher
SPED @ Pathways
315-867-2055
Patrick Corrigan
Principal
Pathways
315-867-2055
Kimberly Creater
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Shelby Creater
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Bryan Cronkhite
Teacher
SPED @ Frankfort
315-867-2000
Melinda Culver
Nurse
Nurse @ WEB
315-867-2000
Alice Cushman
Coordinator Health Homes
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Paula Darby
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Krista Darling
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Jordan Davies
Clinical Supervisor
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Jean Davis
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Robert DeBiase
School Safety Officer
Pathways
315-867-2055
Mary Demeree
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Dina Desarro
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Vicki Devereese
Secretary II
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Meghan Dineen
School Counselor
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jason Dodge
Building Maintenance Mechanic
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Janet Dodson
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Cari Donahue
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Andrew Dooley
Building Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
315-867-2055
Jody Drake
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Patricia Duciaume
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Courtney Duncan
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Scott Dunckell
Building Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Nicole Dutcher
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2000
Andrew Dziekan
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Christopher Eckstrom
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Jackie Edwards
Case Manager
Adult Education
315-867-2098
Robert Elinson
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Jamie Elthorp
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Cheri Evangelista
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Cathy Eysaman
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Valerie Falchi
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Tracey Farber
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Debra Feeney
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Rachael Fikes-Maxson
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Holly Fischer
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Mason Fisher
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Tammie Forbes
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Kathleen Fox
Director of Technical Education
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Patricia Frank
Supervisor of Special Education
Administration
315-867-2000
Melissa Fried
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Shawn Fuess
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
James Garcia
School Safety Advisor
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Matthew Gardner
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Penny Garski
Food Service Helper
Cafeteria @ WEB
315-867-2000
Shannon Gayhart
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Ellen Gigliotti
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Hannah Gilbert
Office Assistant I
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Roxanne Gillen
Accountant
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
John Gillette
Network Administrator
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Alexander Gilmore
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Carrie Gokey
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Traci Gonyea
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Lisa Gorman
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Jeanette Green
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Sara Greene
Teacher
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Dorothy Griffin
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Jon Griffith
Instructional Support Services Coordinator
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Jane Guzewich
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Kayla Hadsell
Cleaner
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Debra Hagadorn
Teacher Aide
Pathways
315-867-2055
Laura Haggerty
Account Clerk
Migrant Education
315-867-2098
Linda Hall
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Gregory Hamilton
Cook
Cafeteria @ WEB
315-867-2000
Bethann Hammer
Senior Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Jodie Harper
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Ryan Harrington
School Safety Officer
Pathways
315-867-2055
Wayne Hartman
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Victoria Hauser
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Erica Haver
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Lynn Hawkins
Senior Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Ruth Hedeen
Migrant Teaching Assistant
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Jessie Heidelberger
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Crystal Hilts
Teacher
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Andrea Hitchcock
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Dawna Hohall
Clinical Supervisor
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Katelyn Hoke
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Kari Holtz
Office Assistant I
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Dennis Hooks
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Valerie Howard
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2000
Alisa Hubbell
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Kerwin Hughes
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Kayla Hulser
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Sabrina Hunt
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Sarah Hussein
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Adam Hutchinson
Safety Coordinator
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
David Itzo
Assistant Principal
Pathways
315-867-2055
Briana Jackson
Office Assistant I
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Sarah Jacquays-Alberts
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Greg Jaros
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Sarah Jewett
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Timothy Johnston
Supervisor of Special Education
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Emilee Jones
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Julie Joyce
Occupational Therapist
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Gennifer Kalies
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Stephanie Kassay
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Kathleen Keady-Dooley
Cook Manager
Cafeteria @ WEB
315-867-2000
Brian Keeler
Senior Microcomputer Specialist
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Phillip Keida
Assistant Principal
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Rachel Kent
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Noreen Ketz-Metz
Teacher Center
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Tamara Kilborne
Physical Therapist
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Concetta Kinney
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Melinda Kisker
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Frankfort
315-867-2000
Mary Kline
Administrator
Administration
315-867-2079
Laurie Knopka
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Eddie Lane
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Richelle LaPolt
Account Clerk
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Alisha LaQuee
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Gary Lesniak
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Ronald Loiacono
Mount Markham CSD - Term Expires: 2023
​Board Members
Jose Lopez
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Margaret Loveless
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Cornelia Luppino
Teaching Assistant
Adult Education
315-867-2098
Janine Lynch
West Canada Valley CSD - Term Expires: 2022
​Board Members
Evelynn Macri
Office Assistant I
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Rachel Madison
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Zane Mahar
Principal
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Libee Mancini
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Mary Maneen
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Glenn Manning
Teacher
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Kassi March
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Lynne Marhaver
Teacher Aide
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jesse Marosek
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
John Martin
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Roberta Matthews
Administrator
Administration
315-867-2000
Dominick Mauro
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Ellen Maury
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Shawn Maxson
Secretary to the Superintendent
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Catherine Maxwell
Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Kellie Maxwell
Behavior Specialist Assistant
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Melinda Maycock
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Laura Maynard
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Sarah Mayville
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Margaret Mcavaney
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Sarah McMahon
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Susan McMullen
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Julianne Metz
Secretary I
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Craig Miller
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Heather Miller
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
William Miller
Little Falls CSD - Term Expires: 2021
​Board Members
Lee Mitchell
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Kathleen Mohan
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Danielle Monahan
VP-Tech Coordinator
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Julie Moreau
Physical Therapist
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Jasmin Mortka
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Jennifer Mueller
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Jessica Murphy-Armstrong
Teacher
Adult Education
315-867-2098
MaryBeth Napolitano
Teacher
School to Careers
315-867-2000
Ruth Neff
Senior Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
James Nicholas
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Jessica Nicklaw
Teacher
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Sara Nicolette
LPN Coordinator
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Heather Nitti
Management Confidential
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Jane North
Central Valley CSD - Term Expires: 2022
​Board Members
Kristen Oriole
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Christina Ostrander
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Michele Paladino
Mental Health Counselor
Pathways
315-867-2055
Casey Palmer
Teacher
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Daniel Palmisano
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Brianne Parker
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Daniel Parker
Director of Facilities II
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Sheri Perry
Administrator
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Beverly Petriski
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
James Picolla
Assistant Superintendent of Administration
Administration
315-867-2000
Michelle Pinedo
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Linda Platts
Cleaner
Maintenance
315-867-2055
Susan Pontius
Account Clerk
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Crystal Postal
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Kyleen Potempa
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Charley Priola
Office Assistant I
Instructional Support
315-867-2077
Mary Prokopienko
Teacher
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Sonja Purinton
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Nathan Purinton
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Benjamin Quartuccio
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Emanuella Quartuccio
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Wendy Redner
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Erin Reed
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Kaitlin Regan
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Richard Reid
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Daniel Rena
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Kristen Rich
Teacher
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Lucinda Richards
Secretary II
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Evelyn Richie
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Jason Riesel
Micro Computer Specialist
Operations and Planning
315-867-2000
Meghan Riley
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Sharon Risley
Migrant Teaching Assistant
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Donna Roback
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Rebecca Roberts
School Counselor
School to Careers
315-867-2000
Jodie Rodriquez
Assistant Superintendent of Business Services
Administration
315-867-2000
Jean Rogers
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Jennifer Rowe-Murphy
Physical Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Kelly Rowland
Coordinator of Special Education
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Susan Ruthford
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Erika Schell
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
James Schmid
Dolgeville CSD - Term Expires: 2023
​Board Members
Scott Schofield
Cleaner
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Ashley Schook
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Kathy Schultz
Food Service Helper
Cafeteria @ Pathways
315-867-2055
Patricia Schumacher
Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Shelly Schwasnick
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Tanya Scribner
School Counselor
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Dawn Seamon
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Meaghan Sears
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Tamica Senft
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Kelly Servello
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Steven Sestir
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Jennifer Sexton
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Stacie Shedd
Teaching Assistant
LPN Program
315-867-2206
Sandra Sherwood
Superintendent
Administration
315-867-2000
Thomas Shypski
Board President - Richfield Springs CSD - Term Expires: 2021
​Board Members
Charles Silberman
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Kathleen Smith
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Shelley Smith
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Melissa Smith
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Cynthia Smith
Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Robert Smith
Building Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Gail Smith
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Melissa Snyder
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Danyel Sommer-Everson
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Allison Soposki
Occupational Therapist
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Adam Spatto
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Cerina Spofford
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Danielle Sponable
Speech Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Kira Stabinski
Teacher
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Jennifer Stanton
Instructional Coach
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Gloriann Steciak
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Sherry Stone
Migrant Teaching Assistant
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Patricia Stovall
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Frankfort
315-867-2000
Kymber Stubba
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Lynne Sweet
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Jessica Sweeting
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Sandra Talarico
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Amy Tamburro
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Michael Taratuchin
Teacher
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Nicole Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Pathways
315-867-2055
Christine Tenney
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Linda Tharp
Owen D. Young CSD - Term Expires: 2023
​Board Members
Erik Thomas
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Marcia Thomas-Bruce
Clinical Supervisor
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Katherine Tisi
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Diane Tooley
Teaching Assistant
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Starlene Treusdell
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Sarah Trunfio
Supervisor of Instructional Services & School to Careers
Instructional Support
315-867-2000
Gail Tubbs
Clinical Supervisor
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Jacqueline Unsinn
Occupational Therapist
Related Services
315-867-2000
Amber Van Scooter
School Counselor
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Janet Vickers
Teacher
LPN Program
315-867-2210
Austin Vickers
Cleaner
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Daniel Voce
Board Vice President - Herkimer CSD - Term Expires: 2022
​Board Members
Samantha Wahl
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Georgia Waite
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Suzannah Wallace-Eaton
ICAN Employee
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Danielle Ward
Teaching Assistant
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
David Wasson
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Laurie Waterbury
Secretary II
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Mary Watkins
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Nina Watson
Teacher Aide
Pre-K
315-867-2098
Tina Weaver
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Wayne Weber
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Sarah Weeks
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jeffrey Weeks
Teaching Assistant
Technical Education
315-867-2000
Jessica Wellington
Nurse
Nurse @ Pathways
315-867-2055
Jade Wheeler
Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Kelly Wheeler-Tero
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Ian Wiernicki
Teacher
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Jacqueline Williams
Senior Account Clerk
Central Business Office
315-867-2000
Kenneth Williams
Building Maintenance Worker
Maintenance
315-867-2000
Andrea Wilson
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Patricia Wilson-Dwyer
Supervisor of Special Education
SPED @ Richfield
315-867-2000
Donald Wisniewski
School Counselor
Itinerant
315-867-2000
Amanda Witt
Teacher Aide
SPED @ WEB
315-867-2000
Teresa Wren
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Anthony Wronka
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Thaddeus Wronka
Teacher
Pathways
315-867-2055
Frances Wurster
Migrant Tutor
Migrant Education
315-867-2096
Patricia Zaleski
Teacher Aide
SPED @ Herkimer
315-867-2000
Christe Zambri
Teacher
Technical Education
315-867-2000